My Account

0871 911 7044 (Calls cost 10p per minute)

Order before 3pm for same day despatch

Classic Cheltenham Brogue - Black
Watch Video

What our customers say:

"Classic style & very smart & comfortable. An eye catching pair of shoes."

"Shape, colour, sizing and quality is as good as any product costing 3 times as much"

Classic Cheltenham Brogue - Black

£44.95

Save £55.05

WAS £100

Product Code: BV67

BUY ANY 2 PAIRS FOR £75



Feefo
95% (352 reviews)
Add to basket

Sameday despatch?
Place your order in:

::Hours Mins Secs



These handmade Cheltenham Half Brogues are men's black shoes and a perennial favourite, retaining the elegant craftsmanship personified by hand-stitching. Men's brogue shoes that will truly stand the test of time. Provided with a shoehorn and spare laces.

Cheltenham Half Brogue Colour: Black (BV67)

Cheltenham Half Brogue Sizes: 6, 6½, 7, 7½, 8, 8½, 9, 9½, 10, 10½, 11, 12, 13, 14

Standard Delivery - Only £5.45

Please note standard delivery on all items is only £5.45, delivery charge applies per order regardless of number of items purchased. Delivery to Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Scottish Highlands and Islands is £6.95. Delivery to the Channel Islands and Scilly Isles is £14.95. Delivery to Eire is £9.95 and deliveries to BFPO postal addresses is £6.95

Express Delivery - From only £6.45

We offer a comprehensive range of express, timed and nominated day delivery options for a small additional charge. Simply choose the Express Delivery option on the checkout to view the delivery services available for your area.

The Samuel Windsor 30 Day Worn or Unworn Guarantee

We want you to be delighted with your purchase and so even after use, if you are not completely satisfied with your order for whatever reason simply return the item to us within 30 days for a refund.


Units: Inches

Mens Shoes

UK566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US5.56.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5
EU394040.54141.54242.5434444.54546474849

Formal Shirts

Collar1515.51616.51717.518
Sleeve Length3333.53434.5353637
Front Body Length31.531.5323232.532.533
Back Body Length34.534.5353535.535.536
Chest Measurement44.546.548.550.552.554.556.5
Waist Measurement41.543.545.547495153

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: See diagram. It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Front Body Length: Take a mid-point between the collar and shoulder and measure to the bottom of the shirt hem.

Body Back Length: The measurement from where the base of the collar meets the centre of the shoulders to the bottom hem of the shirt.

Chest: This is the measurement from one underarm seam to the opposite underarm seam, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Waist: This is the measurement from side seam to side seam at the tapered part of the shirt that would coincide with your natural waistline, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Casual, Tattersall, Soft Twill, Cord, Linen Mix and Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4044485254

Tailored Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4042444648

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem (3).

Waist: Waist is taken between the second and third button up from the hem (4).

Rugby Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve2626.526.52727
Length282929.530.531

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Cardigans, Cashmere / wool mix v and crew neck jumpers / cable knits

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Fisherman's Jumpers

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve19.520.521.52223
Length2627283031

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff. (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Trousers - Chino, Cord, Moleskin, Moleskin Jeans

Waist30323436384042444648
Leg Length27-272727272727272727
2929292929292929292929
3131313131313131313131
3333333333333333333333

Tailored Trousers - Flat Front Chino

Waist303234363840
Leg Length27-2727272727
29292929292929
31313131313131
33333333333333

1. Leg length is taken from the inside leg.

-------- Tailored Fit

Tweed/Moleskin Jackets, Summer Blazer, Linen Blazer, Unstructured Jacket, Business Casual and Velvet Jacket

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort23.52424.524.52525-
Regular24.52525.525.5262626.5
Long25.52626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort29.530303030.531-
Regular30.53131.532323233
Long3232.533333333.533.5

Formal Blazer

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort24.525252525.525.5-
Regular2525.526262626.526.5
Long2626.527272727.528
Jacket LengthShort2929.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232
Long31.53232.5333333.533.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Waxed Country Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve20.5212121.521.5
Length30.530.53131.532

1. Sleeve length is taken from the underarm sleeve seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Quilted Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2525.525.52626
Length29.53030.53131

Casual Wax Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2626272727
Length3131.5323232.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

Classic Overcoat / Covert Coat

Chest36384042444648
Full Length38.53939.5404040.541
Sleeve262626.526.5272727.5

Trench coat (BVC26CC & BVC26ST)

Chest36384042444648
Length3434.534.53535.53636.5
Sleeve2525.5262626.52727

Summer Trench Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3636.53738383939
Sleeve252525.525.5262626.5

Pea Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3333.53434.53535.536
Sleeve2525.525.5262626.526.5

1. Coat length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the coat to the bottom hem.

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

Suit Jackets

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort-2424.524.52525-
Regular252525.525.5262625.5
Long-2626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort-29.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232.5
Long-32.5333333.533.534
Arm Circumference (Bicep)161616.51717.51818
Waist19.520212223.52526
Across Shoulder18191919.52020.521

Suit Trousers

Waist3032343638404244
Leg LengthShort2929292929292929
Regular3131313131313131
Long-33333333333333

1. Chest measurement is taken at the fullest part, placing the tape close up under the arms

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

3. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

4. Bicep Circumference is taken by measuring around the fullest part of the bicep with the arms by your side.

5. Waist measurement is taken from your natural waistline.

6. Shoulder measurement is taken from the end of the right shoulder to the end of the left shoulder

Polo Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Shirt Length27.5293030.531.5
Long Sleeve2626.5272727.5
Short Sleeve99.5101010.5

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (1)

Underwear

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Waist30-32"33-34"36-38"39-41"43-45"
Waist76-8184-8691-9699-104109-114

Tweed Caps

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5 - 22"22.5 - 23"23 - 23.5"23.5 - 24"
Head circumference55-5657-5859-6060-61

Panama Hat

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5"22.5"23.25"24"
Head circumference55575961

Gloves

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Overall Length10.2"10.4"10.6"10.8"
Overall Length2626.52727.5
Palm Width4.5"4.7"4.9"5.1"
Palm Width11.51212.513
Cuff Width4.9"5.1"5.3"5.5"
Cuff Width12.51313.514

Overall Length: Taken from the base of the glove to the end of the longest finger (1).

Palm Width: Taken across the centre of the palm, just above the thumb (2).

Cuff Width: Taken from the base of the glove at the opening (3).

## = Excellent   # = Good   # = Poor   ## = Bad  
Date / Time Score Customer Comments Our Feedback
6 Hour(s) ago
##
Very well made shoes, which look smart and more expensive than they were. No Comment
27 Hour(s) ago
##
Fine manufactureThank you for the feedback.
21-Oct-2014
##
One of the few pairs of shoes that I've purchased that I can wear straight out of the box!
Stylish and comfortable too.
No Comment
19-Oct-2014
##
Beautiful looking and comfortable shoe No Comment
19-Oct-2014
##
Excellent No Comment
18-Oct-2014
##
Excellent produits with Quick delivery No Comment
17-Oct-2014
##
A very comfortable and very fitting shoe for business use, holds a very high shine, and are extremely comfortable.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
15-Oct-2014
##
Shoes are fantastic and a great price!My apologies for the delay. The order was placed in time, and was processed at 14:48 so there is no reason why the order should not have left the same day. It is showing as collected the following morning however, so it may be there was a delay with the courier collection. We have refunded your deli...
13-Oct-2014
##
We have used this company before and they have always been excellent. Speedy delivery and first class product - in our case shoes. No Comment
13-Oct-2014
##
Exceptional look. No Comment
13-Oct-2014
##
Great value, perfect! No Comment
08-Oct-2014
##
Very efficient service No Comment
04-Oct-2014
##
Delivered within 48 hours, superb service and will definitely use again. No Comment
03-Oct-2014
##
Top quality once again. No Comment
03-Oct-2014
##
Very satisfiedGood to hear – thank you!
02-Oct-2014
##
An amazing contemporary shoe with premium made.Thank you for the feedback – much appreciated.
01-Oct-2014
##
I know my size with the company, so fit is perfect. Quality very good No Comment
30-Sep-2014
##
No comment No Comment
29-Sep-2014
##
Samuel Windsor never let you down on the quality of merchandise.Great to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
29-Sep-2014
##
If they wear as well as they look Ill be back for moreGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
28-Sep-2014
##
Whilst purchasing the brogues I saw the same shoes via Groupon website some £10 or so cheaper but still through Samuel Windsor. So I bought then this way. No Comment
21-Sep-2014
##
Good quality and great valueGreat feedback. Much appreciated.
20-Sep-2014
##
Very pleasedThank you for taking the time to leave this feedback and great to hear you are so happy with your purchase
20-Sep-2014
##
Nice shoes, look great with my work suits No Comment
19-Sep-2014
##
excellent valueGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
19-Sep-2014
##
An excellent product. Very happy.Great to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
18-Sep-2014
##
as above.Great to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
17-Sep-2014
##
Really nice, great price, can't fault it.Good to hear, thank you for the feedback.
17-Sep-2014
##
These shoes are great and very good value for money. I have no hesitation to recommend this product. No Comment
15-Sep-2014
##
Lovely hardwearing show...always happy...repeat customer. No Comment
15-Sep-2014
##
Service wonderful, the shoes are beautiful and have been passed around friends to admire the quality. We are big fans. Ordered for my son. Husband will only wear non - leather (vegetarian) shoes, these are the first shoes to make him badly want to wear leather! No Comment
13-Sep-2014
#
The shoe itself is well made. The major problem however is the size. Whenever I buy shoe in ireland , I take a 91/2, Wether it be Clarks, Church, Kurt Geiger (Arnotts) Marks and Spencer. In this case the shoes are too small.Because I live in Belgium, I even took the precaution to contact your consu...I am sorry to hear that the items didn't fit. All of our mens shoes are made to a standard UK fitting, and I really am sorry for the disappointment this has caused. You can of course return them to us, and we will happily refund your order in full.
12-Sep-2014
##
All products I have for the first time bought from Samuel Windsor,
First class service, and quality products as the old saying goes
I'll be back!
thank you
Richard
You're welcome. Thank you for the positive feedback.
11-Sep-2014
##
Swift service.Great feedback. Much appreciated.
11-Sep-2014
##
Excellent value and good next day delivery serviceGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
10-Sep-2014
#
Right size shoe box (11s) with wrong size shoes (10) in them, though in making contact error was quickly rectified No Comment
09-Sep-2014
##
Well made and excellent having half size look great tooBrilliant, thank you for the feedback.
09-Sep-2014
##
Really well made. Look and feel far more expensive than they were.Thank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy!
08-Sep-2014
##
exactly as advertisedGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
08-Sep-2014
##
Very good shoesGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
08-Sep-2014
##
Very efficient Excellent quality for a reasonable price with the offers No Comment
03-Sep-2014
##
Cannot fault samuel windsorsBrilliant feedback. Thank you for your feedback.
02-Sep-2014
##
My son loves themThank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
02-Sep-2014
##
As expected, brilliant.You're welcome. Great to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
02-Sep-2014
##
ExcellantThank you very much.
01-Sep-2014
##
excellent shoes great value No Comment
30-Aug-2014
##
Completey satisfied with quality and price. Keep up the good work.Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
29-Aug-2014
##
But unfortunately not what I wanted. Exchanged with courtesy!Good to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
29-Aug-2014
#
Left shoe not same size as right shoe but should wear in No Comment
28-Aug-2014
##
As aboveThank you for taking the time to leave this feedback and great to hear you are so happy with your purchase.
Click here to view more reviews >>> 

You may also like...

Gentle Grip Socks - 6 Pack - Navy

BUY 2 FOR £25

£15.00