My AccountMy Saved List

0871 911 7044 (Calls cost 10p per minute)

Order before 3pm for same day despatch

SALE

Classic Cheltenham Brogues - Black
Watch Video

What our customers say:

"Classic style & very smart & comfortable. An eye catching pair of shoes."

"Shape, colour, sizing and quality is as good as any product costing 3 times as much"

Classic Cheltenham Brogues - Black

£39.95

Save £60.05

WAS £100

Product Code: BV67

Buy any 2 pairs for £65



Feefo
94% (344 reviews)
Add to basket

Sameday despatch?
Place your order in:

::Hours Mins Secs



These handmade Cheltenham Half Brogues are men's black shoes and a perennial favourite, retaining the elegant craftsmanship personified by hand-stitching. Men's brogue shoes that will truly stand the test of time. Provided with a shoehorn and spare laces.

Cheltenham Half Brogue Colour: Black (BV67)

Cheltenham Half Brogue Sizes: 6, 6½, 7, 7½, 8, 8½, 9, 9½, 10, 10½, 11, 12, 13, 14

Standard Delivery - Only £5.45

Please note standard delivery on all items is only £5.45, delivery charge applies per order regardless of number of items purchased. Delivery to Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Scottish Highlands and Islands is £6.95. Delivery to the Channel Islands and Scilly Isles is £14.95. Delivery to Eire is £9.95 and deliveries to BFPO postal addresses is £6.95

Express Delivery - From only £6.45

We offer a comprehensive range of express, timed and nominated day delivery options for a small additional charge. Simply choose the Express Delivery option on the checkout to view the delivery services available for your area.

The Samuel Windsor 30 Day Worn or Unworn Guarantee

We want you to be delighted with your purchase and so even after use, if you are not completely satisfied with your order for whatever reason simply return the item to us within 30 days for a refund.


Units: Inches

Mens Shoes

UK566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US5.56.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5
EU394040.54141.54242.5434444.54546474849

Formal Shirts

Collar1515.51616.51717.518
Sleeve Length3333.53434.5353637
Front Body Length31.531.5323232.532.533
Back Body Length34.534.5353535.535.536
Chest Measurement44.546.548.550.552.554.556.5
Waist Measurement41.543.545.547495153

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: See diagram. It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Front Body Length: Take a mid-point between the collar and shoulder and measure to the bottom of the shirt hem.

Body Back Length: The measurement from where the base of the collar meets the centre of the shoulders to the bottom hem of the shirt.

Chest: This is the measurement from one underarm seam to the opposite underarm seam, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Waist: This is the measurement from side seam to side seam at the tapered part of the shirt that would coincide with your natural waistline, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Casual, Tattersall, Soft Twill, Cord, Linen Mix and Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4044485254

Tailored Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4042444648

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem (3).

Waist: Waist is taken between the second and third button up from the hem (4).

Rugby Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve2626.526.52727
Length282929.530.531

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Cardigans, Cashmere / wool mix v and crew neck jumpers / cable knits

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Fisherman's Jumpers

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve19.520.521.52223
Length2627283031

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff. (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Trousers - Chino, Cord, Moleskin, Moleskin Jeans

Waist30323436384042444648
Leg Length27-272727272727272727
2929292929292929292929
3131313131313131313131
3333333333333333333333

Tailored Trousers - Flat Front Chino

Waist303234363840
Leg Length27-2727272727
29292929292929
31313131313131
33333333333333

1. Leg length is taken from the inside leg.

-------- Tailored Fit

Tweed/Moleskin Jackets, Summer Blazer, Linen Blazer, Unstructured Jacket, Business Casual and Velvet Jacket

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort23.52424.524.52525-
Regular24.52525.525.5262626.5
Long25.52626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort29.530303030.531-
Regular30.53131.532323233
Long3232.533333333.533.5

Formal Blazer

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort24.525252525.525.5-
Regular2525.526262626.526.5
Long2626.527272727.528
Jacket LengthShort2929.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232
Long31.53232.5333333.533.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Waxed Country Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve20.5212121.521.5
Length30.530.53131.532

1. Sleeve length is taken from the underarm sleeve seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Quilted Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2525.525.52626
Length29.53030.53131

Casual Wax Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2626272727
Length3131.5323232.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

Classic Overcoat / Covert Coat

Chest36384042444648
Full Length38.53939.5404040.541
Sleeve262626.526.5272727.5

Trench coat (BVC26CC & BVC26ST)

Chest36384042444648
Length3434.534.53535.53636.5
Sleeve2525.5262626.52727

Summer Trench Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3636.53738383939
Sleeve252525.525.5262626.5

Pea Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3333.53434.53535.536
Sleeve2525.525.5262626.526.5

1. Coat length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the coat to the bottom hem.

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

Suit Jackets

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort-2424.524.52525-
Regular252525.525.5262625.5
Long-2626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort-29.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232.5
Long-32.5333333.533.534
Arm Circumference (Bicep)161616.51717.51818
Waist19.520212223.52526
Across Shoulder18191919.52020.521

Suit Trousers

Waist3032343638404244
Leg LengthShort2929292929292929
Regular3131313131313131
Long-33333333333333

1. Chest measurement is taken at the fullest part, placing the tape close up under the arms

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

3. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

4. Bicep Circumference is taken by measuring around the fullest part of the bicep with the arms by your side.

5. Waist measurement is taken from your natural waistline.

6. Shoulder measurement is taken from the end of the right shoulder to the end of the left shoulder

Polo Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Shirt Length27.5293030.531.5
Long Sleeve2626.5272727.5
Short Sleeve99.5101010.5

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (1)

Underwear

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Waist30-32"33-34"36-38"39-41"43-45"
Waist76-8184-8691-9699-104109-114

Tweed Caps

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5 - 22"22.5 - 23"23 - 23.5"23.5 - 24"
Head circumference55-5657-5859-6060-61

Panama Hat

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5"22.5"23.25"24"
Head circumference55575961

Gloves

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Overall Length10.2"10.4"10.6"10.8"
Overall Length2626.52727.5
Palm Width4.5"4.7"4.9"5.1"
Palm Width11.51212.513
Cuff Width4.9"5.1"5.3"5.5"
Cuff Width12.51313.514

Overall Length: Taken from the base of the glove to the end of the longest finger (1).

Palm Width: Taken across the centre of the palm, just above the thumb (2).

Cuff Width: Taken from the base of the glove at the opening (3).

## = Excellent   # = Good   # = Poor   ## = Bad  
Date / Time Score Customer Comments Our Feedback
11 Hour(s) ago
##
excellent shoes great value No Comment
30-Aug-2014
##
Completey satisfied with quality and price. Keep up the good work.Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
29-Aug-2014
##
But unfortunately not what I wanted. Exchanged with courtesy!Good to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
29-Aug-2014
#
Left shoe not same size as right shoe but should wear in No Comment
28-Aug-2014
##
As aboveThank you for taking the time to leave this feedback and great to hear you are so happy with your purchase.
27-Aug-2014
##
I have been buying shoes from Samuel Windsor for a number of years - the shoes are excellent value and superb quality.Fantastic feedback. Thank you very much.
26-Aug-2014
##
Would like a little support for the heels as I use them every day for long periods of time, but still they are a very nice shoeGreat to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
26-Aug-2014
##
Solid shoe, with extra laces and great quality shoe.Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
26-Aug-2014
##
Let down by poor delivery and very poor communication process. My order was missing items that were eventually delivered. I would use them again though as the products are outstanding and value for money is exceptional. No Comment
22-Aug-2014
##
The efficiency is remarkable. The perfectly hand made shoes landed in 36 hours with regular delivery.
3 pairs.
My first online buy of shoes. Perfect experience
No Comment
21-Aug-2014
##
Excellent product & fantastic value for money No Comment
19-Aug-2014
##
again the same comment as above. No Comment
19-Aug-2014
##
Great No Comment
18-Aug-2014
##
NiceGreat to hear – thank you !
15-Aug-2014
#
Extremely good value for money No Comment
15-Aug-2014
##
A comfortable shoe. No Comment
14-Aug-2014
##
Although not worn for any length of time, the shoes shoes look very high quality. No Comment
14-Aug-2014
##
DittoBrilliant, thank you for the feedback.
14-Aug-2014
##
I have been using this company for the past 5 years.

Superb value for money, was originally recommended by a friend, have recommended on to at least 10 people.
Thank you for the feedback. We look forward to being of service in the future.
11-Aug-2014
##
Outstanding quality. Better than expected. Will buy more shoes.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
11-Aug-2014
##
Outstanding service. Got a call to check my delivery address which was my fault. Very impressed. No Comment
11-Aug-2014
#
good No Comment
11-Aug-2014
##
Nice shoes - Cheap price.Thank you for the feedback. We look forward to being of service in the future.
10-Aug-2014
##
First class shoes and at this price I will buy more.Thank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy!
10-Aug-2014
##
Good product good value .speedy delivery No Comment
09-Aug-2014
#
Nice shoe, I normally buy Loakes for work and was recommended these as a "value" option. I will buy another version to complement this pair.That's great, we look forward to hearing from you again.
08-Aug-2014
##
Excellent No Comment
07-Aug-2014
##
Very good service. I've been a customer for years. No Comment
04-Aug-2014
##
I now have my shoe maker, excellent product. I will be ordering more.Thank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy !
04-Aug-2014
##
Would have been excellent but scored down because of poor finish - see beloe No Comment
04-Aug-2014
##
Excellent value for moneyThank you very much
04-Aug-2014
##
Excellent QualityThank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy !
04-Aug-2014
#
look good only issue is they seem a bit narrow in terms of fit- a hazard of mail order No Comment
03-Aug-2014
##
Superb quality and excellent service - many thanks No Comment
03-Aug-2014
##
good value and very pleased with the workmanship No Comment
02-Aug-2014
##
Excellent service, even when there was a small problem with the address on the delivery, it was solved quickly and profesionally.Thank you for this positive feedback. Much appreciated.
30-Jul-2014
#
Same comment as aboveThe shoes will soften and give with a little wear, and I hope we can be of service again in future.
29-Jul-2014
#
Clean and smartGreat, thank you for the feedback
29-Jul-2014
##
Good classic shoes. Very well finished. No Comment
29-Jul-2014
##
Only worn once but so far so good.Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated
29-Jul-2014
##
Looks are everything which these shoes haveThank you very much
28-Jul-2014
#
Excellent quality - did squeeze a bit at the backMuch appreciated - thank you!
25-Jul-2014
#
very niceThank you very much
24-Jul-2014
##
Shoe is excellent as shown on the website. recommended to a friend. He will order shoes as well.Wow ! This is great feedback. Its good to see all of our hard work is paying off.
24-Jul-2014
#
Order arrived fairly quickly. I wanted to return shorts but wasn't sure if it cost as not clear on paperwork. No Comment
24-Jul-2014
##
Lovely strong shoe No Comment
24-Jul-2014
#
Efficient service and as always quality products No Comment
22-Jul-2014
##
Great shoesThank you very much
22-Jul-2014
##
Second pair I have purchased. Highly recommend these shoes. No Comment
21-Jul-2014
#
shoes to thin for my feet No Comment
Click here to view more reviews >>>