My Account

0871 911 7044 (Calls cost 13p per minute plus your phone company's access charge)

Order before 3pm for same day despatch

You Are Here: Home >

Churchill Outdoor Mule
Watch Video

What our customers say:

"great for in and outdoor use"

"Splendid quality"

Churchill Outdoor Mule

£30.00

Save £30

WAS £60

Product Code: BV119-


Add to Basket

Feefo
97% (99 reviews)

Order Before 3pm for same day despatch.



Handmade using the finest nappa leathers these moccasins are the perfect accompaniment to a dressing gown and a day lazing around the house. The Churchill Outdoor mule has a leather lining and a rugged hard wearing man-made sole and will provide comfort that your feet will thank you for.

Avaiable in sizes: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14

Please note: These slippers are not supplied with shoehorns.

Code: BV119

Standard Delivery - Only £5.45

Please note standard delivery on all items is only £5.45, delivery charge applies per order regardless of number of items purchased. Delivery to Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Scottish Highlands and Islands is £6.95. Delivery to the Channel Islands and Scilly Isles is £14.95. Delivery to Eire is £9.95 and deliveries to BFPO postal addresses is £6.95

Express Delivery - From only £6.45

We offer a comprehensive range of express, timed and nominated day delivery options for a small additional charge. Simply choose the Express Delivery option on the checkout to view the delivery services available for your area.

The Samuel Windsor 30 Day Worn or Unworn Guarantee

We want you to be delighted with your purchase and so even after use, if you are not completely satisfied with your order for whatever reason simply return the item to us within 30 days for a refund.


Units: Inches

Mens Shoes

UK566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US5.56.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5
EU394040.54141.54242.5434444.54546474849

Formal Shirts

Collar1515.51616.51717.518
Sleeve Length3333.53434.5353637
Front Body Length31.531.5323232.532.533
Back Body Length34.534.5353535.535.536
Chest Measurement44.546.548.550.552.554.556.5
Waist Measurement41.543.545.547495153

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: See diagram. It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Front Body Length: Take a mid-point between the collar and shoulder and measure to the bottom of the shirt hem.

Body Back Length: The measurement from where the base of the collar meets the centre of the shoulders to the bottom hem of the shirt.

Chest: This is the measurement from one underarm seam to the opposite underarm seam, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Waist: This is the measurement from side seam to side seam at the tapered part of the shirt that would coincide with your natural waistline, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Cotton Casual, Tattersall, Soft Twill, Cord, Linen Mix, Printed and Oxford Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4044485254

Tailored Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4042444648

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem (3).

Waist: Waist is taken between the second and third button up from the hem (4).

Rugby Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve2626.526.52727
Length282929.530.531

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Cardigans, Cashmere / wool mix v and crew neck jumpers / cable knits

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Fisherman's Jumpers

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve19.520.521.52223
Length2627283031

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff. (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Trousers - Chino, Cord, Moleskin, Moleskin Jeans

Waist303234363840424446
Leg Length27--2727272727--
29292929292929292929
31313131313131313131
33-333333333333--

Tailored Trousers - Flat Front Chino

Waist303234363840
Leg Length27-2727272727
29292929292929
31313131313131
33333333333333

1. Leg length is taken from the inside leg.

-------- Tailored Fit

Tweed, Moleskin, Unstructured, Business Casual, Velvet and Cord Jackets, Summer and Linen Blazers.

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort23.52424.524.52525-
Regular24.52525.525.5262626.5
Long25.52626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort29.530303030.531-
Regular30.53131.532323233
Long3232.533333333.533.5

Formal Blazer

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort24.525252525.525.5-
Regular2525.526262626.526.5
Long2626.527272727.528
Jacket LengthShort2929.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232
Long31.53232.5333333.533.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Waxed Country Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve20.5212121.521.5
Length30.530.53131.532

1. Sleeve length is taken from the underarm sleeve seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Quilted Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2525.525.52626
Length29.53030.53131

Casual Wax Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2626272727
Length3131.5323232.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

Classic Overcoat / Covert Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length38.53939.5404040.541
Sleeve262626.526.5272727.5

Trench coat (BVC26CC & BVC26ST)

Chest36384042444648
Length3535.535.53636.53737.5
Sleeve2525.5262626.52727

Summer Trench Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3636.53738383939
Sleeve252525.525.5262626.5

Pea Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3333.53434.53535.536
Sleeve2525.525.5262626.526.5

Harrington Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-40"42-44"46-48"46-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Length26.527.5282929
Sleeve3131.53232.533

1. Coat length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the coat to the bottom hem.

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

Suit Jackets

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort-2424.524.52525-
Regular252525.525.5262625.5
Long-2626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort-29.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232.5
Long-32.5333333.533.534
Arm Circumference (Bicep)161616.51717.51818
Waist19.520212223.52526
Across Shoulder18191919.52020.521

Suit Trousers

Waist3032343638404244
Leg LengthShort2929292929292929
Regular3131313131313131
Long-33333333333333

1. Chest measurement is taken at the fullest part, placing the tape close up under the arms

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

3. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

4. Bicep Circumference is taken by measuring around the fullest part of the bicep with the arms by your side.

5. Waist measurement is taken from your natural waistline.

6. Shoulder measurement is taken from the end of the right shoulder to the end of the left shoulder

Polo Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Shirt Length27.5293030.531.5
Long Sleeve2626.5272727.5
Short Sleeve99.5101010.5

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (1)

Shorts

Waist30323436384042444648
Leg Length10101010101010101010

Tweed and Waxed Caps

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5 - 22"22.5 - 23"23 - 23.5"23.5 - 24"
Head circumference55-5657-5859-6060-61

Linen Caps, Panama and Safari Hat

SizeSmall/MediumLarge/X Large
Head circumference22.4"23.2"
Head circumference5759

Gloves

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Overall Length10.2"10.4"10.6"10.8"
Overall Length2626.52727.5
Palm Width4.5"4.7"4.9"5.1"
Palm Width11.51212.513
Cuff Width4.9"5.1"5.3"5.5"
Cuff Width12.51313.514

Overall Length: Taken from the base of the glove to the end of the longest finger (1).

Palm Width: Taken across the centre of the palm, just above the thumb (2).

Cuff Width: Taken from the base of the glove at the opening (3).

Underwear

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Waist30-32"33-34"36-38"39-41"43-45"
Waist76-8184-8691-9699-104109-114
## = Excellent   # = Good   # = Poor   ## = Bad  
Date / Time Score Customer Comments Our Feedback
30-Jun-2015
##
I bought the product for a friend and they are delighted with them so much so they've asked me to purchase in a different colour No Comment
30-Jun-2015
##
This is the third time that I have bought this product (outdoor mules) and that speaks for itself No Comment
29-Jun-2015
##
Product excellent would recommend you No Comment
29-Jun-2015
#
Now have both brown and black comfortable No Comment
24-Jun-2015
#
High quality leather wokmanship. Size possibly a little small (by 0.5 size) but leather will probably give a bit more yetthe leather will give with a little wear so should prove to be a very good fit and most comfortable.
24-Jun-2015
#
I sent them back, I can't remember why though, sorry.I am sorry to hear that the item was not suitable for you. I see we were happy to receive a return and issue a refund for you, and I hope we can be of service in future.
22-Jun-2015
##
I have bought a pair before - very good quality No Comment
22-Jun-2015
#
Been waring Mules for years and these are the best for value and hardwariness. I use them everyday and usually buy 2 pairs at a time, one for every day use and one for best. love'em. No Comment
22-Jun-2015
##
Great quality No Comment
21-Jun-2015
##
it fits No Comment
17-Jun-2015
#
Very good product - but will take some 'breaking in' as leather is much firmer than expectedThank you for the feedback. The leather should soften with wear, and I do hope they will prove to be a comfortable pair of mules.
05-Jun-2015
##
A good quality item. No Comment
25-May-2015
#
brilliant service No Comment
22-May-2015
#
I have another pair, the soles of which have started to disintegrate after a year or two. I do wear them rather a lot, and hope to get them repaired at Timson's. I hope this new pair lasts better.Thank you for your feedback. If you do experience any issues with the soles of your shoes, please let us know and we will be happy to help.
22-May-2015
##
good quality No Comment
21-May-2015
##
Have had these mules before & was pleased with the quality & fit, The new pairs
are up to the same standard & I would not hesitate to order more goods from
Samuel Windsor.
No Comment
15-May-2015
##
I love them . Wear them all the time No Comment
11-May-2015
##
Very well made in good quality leather, comfortable to wear and having had them before I know they are durable. No Comment
07-May-2015
##
Excellent product. Should have ordered a size larger than the slippers. No Comment
05-May-2015
##
Good selection and excellent prices especially if you wait for the offers. No Comment
05-May-2015
##
Excellent quality products - so well madeThank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy!
28-Apr-2015
##
Really good very pleased No Comment
25-Apr-2015
##
First class product No Comment
15-Apr-2015
##
When I first put them on they felt a little tight but as with all new shoes this is normal now they are fine thanks H No Comment
10-Apr-2015
#
Good product and convenientThank you for the feedback – much appreciated.
31-Mar-2015
#
Good value No Comment
13-Mar-2015
#
Good No Comment
07-Mar-2015
##
Service was generally good. No Comment
03-Mar-2015
##
Excellent quality No Comment
28-Feb-2015
##
Bought them for my husband who finds it difficult to get comfortable sleepers/shoes. He is really pleased with these. No Comment
23-Feb-2015
#
Very pleased with product. No Comment
07-Feb-2015
##
The mules were exactly what I had been hunting for. Beautifully made,perfect Christmas present for my husband No Comment
05-Feb-2015
##
Bought as a present - excellent quality and a great success No Comment
02-Feb-2015
##
Excellent shoe, perfect fit, this is my second pair and won't be my last. No Comment
02-Feb-2015
##
Wonderful product
bought as gift and they are used daily
user loves everything about these from quality and fit to comfort and colour
No Comment
27-Jan-2015
#
My mules fitted well and were comfortable. However within a few days the stitching at the back of one of the mules started to come apart. No quibble from the company re return of product but they are now out of stock so I will have to wait several weeks before a replacement pair is sent. Not a g...Of dear, i am sorry that the mules developed this fault. We will of course get the replacements to you as soon as possible, but if there is an alternative you would like instead we would be happy to get these sent out to you.
19-Jan-2015
##
Beautifully made shoes - very comfortable No Comment
30-Dec-2014
#
Would have been excellent except for experience with delivery courier who went to wrong house & threw package over garden gate before my neighbour could answer doorbell. fortunately not damaged. did make customer services aware No Comment
28-Dec-2014
##
Father very happy with his black outdoor mules . Bought to replace worsen out slippers No Comment
25-Dec-2014
##
the most comforable mule I have ever worn No Comment
23-Dec-2014
##
have ordered the same previously same good quality No Comment
19-Dec-2014
##
Did exactly what it said it would. No Comment
18-Dec-2014
##
Recommend No Comment
16-Dec-2014
#
I already have a pair of these mules in brown. They have done good service for the last two years but are now splitting down the front seam and stitching is broken on both heels. But they are still usable. No Comment
15-Dec-2014
##
product was easy to order and it arrived speedily No Comment
08-Dec-2014
#
exactly as advertised No Comment
07-Dec-2014
#
Postage was a bit steep. No Comment
22-Nov-2014
##
Bought as Christmas gift. I am sure my brother in law will love them. No Comment
19-Nov-2014
#
I've ordered the mule before but the ones that arrived needed to be returned as they split down the front, there was no problem returning them though and a replacement arrived quickly. No Comment
17-Nov-2014
##
Love that they are leather uppers AND soles No Comment
Click here to view more reviews >>> 

You may also like...


Our 'was' pricing refers to the original selling prices offered on our website www.swshoes.co.uk, and in our retail store between March 26 2015 and June 27 2015 (items sold at 'was' prices represent the lower proportion of sales).