My AccountMy Saved List

0871 911 7044 (Calls cost 10p per minute)

You Are Here: Home >

SALE

Churchill Outdoor Mule: Black
Watch Video

What our customers say:

"great for in and outdoor use"

"Splendid quality"

Churchill Outdoor Mule: Black

£30.00

Save £30.00

WAS £60

Product Code: BV119-



Feefo
97% (126 reviews)
Add to basket

Order Before 3pm for same day despatch.



Handmade using the finest nappa leathers these moccasins are the perfect accompaniment to a dressing gown and a day lazing around the house. The Churchill Outdoor mule has a leather lining and a rugged hard wearing man-made sole and will provide comfort that your feet will thank you for.

Avaiable in sizes: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14

Please note: These slippers are not supplied with shoehorns.

Code: BV119

Standard Delivery - Only £5.45

Please note standard delivery on all items is only £5.45, delivery charge applies per order regardless of number of items purchased. Delivery to Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Scottish Highlands and Islands is £6.95. Delivery to the Channel Islands and Scilly Isles is £14.95. Delivery to Eire is £9.95 and deliveries to BFPO postal addresses is £6.95

Express Delivery - From only £6.45

We offer a comprehensive range of express, timed and nominated day delivery options for a small additional charge. Simply choose the Express Delivery option on the checkout to view the delivery services available for your area.

The Samuel Windsor 30 Day Worn or Unworn Guarantee

We want you to be delighted with your purchase and so even after use, if you are not completely satisfied with your order for whatever reason simply return the item to us within 30 days for a refund.


Units: Inches

Mens Shoes

UK566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US5.56.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5
EU394040.54141.54242.5434444.54546474849

Formal Shirts

Collar1515.51616.51717.518
Sleeve Length3333.53434.5353637
Front Body Length31.531.5323232.532.533
Back Body Length34.534.5353535.535.536
Chest Measurement44.546.548.550.552.554.556.5
Waist Measurement41.543.545.547495153

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: See diagram. It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Front Body Length: Take a mid-point between the collar and shoulder and measure to the bottom of the shirt hem.

Body Back Length: The measurement from where the base of the collar meets the centre of the shoulders to the bottom hem of the shirt.

Chest: This is the measurement from one underarm seam to the opposite underarm seam, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Waist: This is the measurement from side seam to side seam at the tapered part of the shirt that would coincide with your natural waistline, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Casual, Tattersall, Soft Twill, Cord, Linen Mix and Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4044485254

Tailored Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4042444648

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem (3).

Waist: Waist is taken between the second and third button up from the hem (4).

Rugby Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve2626.526.52727
Length282929.530.531

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Cashmere / wool mix v and crew neck jumpers / cable knits

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Cardigans

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-40"42-43"44-46"47-49"
To fit chest91-9496-102107-109112-117119-124
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)


Fisherman's Jumpers

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve19.520.521.52223
Length2627283031

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff. (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Trousers - Chino, Cord, Moleskin, Moleskin Jeans

Waist30323436384042444648
Leg Length27-272727272727272727
2929292929292929292929
3131313131313131313131
3333333333333333333333

Tailored Trousers - Flat Front Chino

Waist303234363840
Leg Length27-2727272727
29292929292929
31313131313131
33333333333333

1. Leg length is taken from the inside leg.

-------- Tailored Fit

Tweed/Moleskin Jackets, Summer Blazer, Linen Blazer, Unstructured Jacket, Business Casual and Velvet Jacket

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort23.52424.524.52525-
Regular24.52525.525.5262626.5
Long25.52626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort29.530303030.531-
Regular30.53131.532323233
Long3232.533333333.533.5

Formal Blazer

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort24.525252525.525.5-
Regular2525.526262626.526.5
Long2626.527272727.528
Jacket LengthShort2929.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232
Long31.53232.5333333.533.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Waxed Country Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest35-36"37-40"41-42"43-44"45-46"
To fit chest89-9194-102104-107109-112114-117
Sleeve20.5212121.521.5
Length30.530.53131.532

1. Sleeve length is taken from the underarm sleeve seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Quilted Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2525.525.52626
Length29.53030.53131

Casual Wax Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2626272727
Length3131.5323232.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

Classic Overcoat / Covert Coat

Chest36384042444648
Full Length38.53939.5404040.541
Sleeve262626.526.5272727.5

Trench coat (BVC26CC & BVC26ST)

Chest36384042444648
Length3434.534.53535.53636.5
Sleeve2525.5262626.52727

Summer Trench Coat

Chest384042444648
Length36.53738383939
Sleeve2525.525.5262626.5

Pea Coat

Chest384042444648
Length33.53434.53535.536
Sleeve25.525.5262626.526.5

1. Coat length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the coat to the bottom hem.

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

Suit Jackets

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort-2424.524.52525-
Regular252525.525.5262625.5
Long-2626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort-29.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232.5
Long-32.5333333.533.534
Arm Circumference (Bicep)161616.51717.51818
Waist19.520212223.52526
Across Shoulder18191919.52020.521

Suit Trousers

Waist3032343638404244
Leg LengthShort2929292929292929
Regular3131313131313131
Long-33333333333333

1. Chest measurement is taken at the fullest part, placing the tape close up under the arms

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

3. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

4. Bicep Circumference is taken by measuring around the fullest part of the bicep with the arms by your side.

5. Waist measurement is taken from your natural waistline.

6. Shoulder measurement is taken from the end of the right shoulder to the end of the left shoulder

Polo Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Shirt Length27.5293030.531.5
Long Sleeve2626.5272727.5
Short Sleeve99.5101010.5

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (1)

Underwear

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Waist30-32"33-34"36-38"39-41"43-45"
Waist76-8184-8691-9699-104109-114

Tweed Caps

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5 - 22"22.5 - 23"23 - 23.5"23.5 - 24"
Head circumference55-5657-5859-6060-61

Panama Hat

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5"22.5"23.25"24"
Head circumference55575961

Gloves

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Overall Length10.2"10.4"10.6"10.8"
Overall Length2626.52727.5
Palm Width4.5"4.7"4.9"5.1"
Palm Width11.51212.513
Cuff Width4.9"5.1"5.3"5.5"
Cuff Width12.51313.514

Overall Length: Taken from the base of the glove to the end of the longest finger (1).

Palm Width: Taken across the centre of the palm, just above the thumb (2).

Cuff Width: Taken from the base of the glove at the opening (3).

## = Excellent   # = Good   # = Poor   ## = Bad  
Date / Time Score Customer Comments Our Feedback
31 Hour(s) ago
#
Good product and good value for money when in saleThat's great, we look forward to hearing from you again.
27-Jul-2014
##
Usual high quality product
Thank you
You're welcome. Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
24-Jul-2014
#
This was my husbands second pair of outdoor slippers , he was so pleased with the first pair . We were disappointed though to see they were hastily finished off and glue had spread from the sole to part of the uppers . We decided rather than go through the inconvenience of returning them ( a replac...Thank you for the feedback. We look forward to being of service in the future.
23-Jul-2014
##
Good product. Very comfortableThank you very much
21-Jul-2014
#
First class serviceThank you !
17-Jul-2014
##
Strong, well made productGood to hear, thank you for the feedback.
17-Jul-2014
##
Excellent slippers, very comfortable. Size absolutely matched. This is the best choice.Good to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
14-Jul-2014
#
Very comfortable and soft. Let's hope they stay that way.Great, thank you for the feedback
13-Jul-2014
##
Again th No Comment
02-Jul-2014
#
Good quality, not sure about fit. At a glance they may be a little small..yet to find outAny problems, please do not hesitate to contact us regarding a return.
02-Jul-2014
##
2nd time we have purchased these. Good tough comfy slippers/shoes.Thank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
02-Jul-2014
##
Product good , well made and superb packaging.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
24-Jun-2014
##
good solid productGood to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
19-Jun-2014
##
2nd pair of these mules, 1st pair lasted 3yrs after CONSTANT wear, but they're shabby now! Hubby likes them because they have the outdoor sole and as a diabetic he has neuropathy in his feet and finds them very comfortable.That's great, we look forward to hearing from you again.
17-Jun-2014
##
Just what I wantedThat's what we like to hear, thank you.
05-Jun-2014
##
My father had this product before and wore it out! These are a replacement for the old ones and he really likes quality, fit and comfort ot the mules No Comment
10-May-2014
##
would be even better if they answered my emailI have checked our email servers and I am unable to find an email from the email address you have provided. Please can you confirm which email address you sent your email to so that we can look into this further.
25-Apr-2014
#
Stitching around sole has broken already after only a few weeks wear, also the mule is very narrow and should have ordered a size larger than normal.I am sorry that the shoes have developed this fault already. This obviously should not occur, and I have arranged for an advisor to contact you regarding a return.
20-Apr-2014
##
I've had these before and like them very much; very comfortableThank you for this positive feedback. Much appreciated.
19-Apr-2014
##
They are for a present/Brilliant, thank you for the feedback.
19-Apr-2014
##
OkBrilliant, thank you for the feedback.
16-Apr-2014
##
Comfortable and imagine will be long wearing but we'll see.Thank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy !
15-Apr-2014
##
the bes shoe my husband has ever had, wish you did them in ladies sizes.Thank you for this positive feedback. Much appreciated
06-Apr-2014
##
Ordered, arrived quickly - good quality what else needs to be said? definitely buy again!Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
25-Mar-2014
#
It soothe me fine.Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
23-Mar-2014
##
Nice quality productGreat to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
12-Mar-2014
##
Mules arrived in good time. Very pleased with the product.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
11-Mar-2014
#
Slippers/Mules seem well made. I was a little disappointed that their price dropped 33% the week after I bought them.Thank you for the feedback – much appreciated.
06-Mar-2014
#
Nice product ,value formoneyGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
06-Mar-2014
#
Good No Comment
05-Mar-2014
#
I bought these for use as indoor slippers, and they work very well.Much appreciated - thank you!
04-Mar-2014
##
Great purchase. What I have been looking forThank you for taking the time to leave this feedback and great to hear you are so happy with your purchase.
28-Feb-2014
##
Splendid quality and precisely what I expected based on the offer material in the flier amongst my post. Good value at offer price.Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated
25-Feb-2014
#
very comfortableGood to hear – thank you !
25-Feb-2014
##
Could not be more pleased. Thank you!Wow ! This is great feedback. Its good to see all of our hard work is paying off.
24-Feb-2014
##
BrillThank you very much
20-Feb-2014
##
Very pleased yet again!.Good to hear- many thanks!



Good to hear- many thanks!



Good to hear- many thanks!
15-Feb-2014
##
xxxxxGood to hear, thank you.
15-Feb-2014
##
Excellent No Comment
13-Feb-2014
##
Great costumer service and buying is as easy as it can get!Thank you for the great feedback – much appreciated.
10-Feb-2014
##
quick efficient serviceGreat, thank you for the feedback
09-Feb-2014
#
Only had one problem with a pair of shoes but rather than return had them fix locallyGood to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
08-Feb-2014
##
comfortable great for in and outdoor useGreat to hear you are happy with both the shoes and service. Thank you for your comments.
06-Feb-2014
##
extremely comfortableThank you so much for leaving this feedback and great to hear you are so happy!
03-Feb-2014
##
good sturdy footwearThank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
28-Jan-2014
##
as expectedGood to hear
26-Jan-2014
#
I had understood that the fit is a bit close so ordered a larger size, happily. I'll know better when the mules soften upon wearing.Excellent, thank you.
26-Jan-2014
##
Easy to use webs site order sent out fastThank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
25-Jan-2014
##
Very comfortable and well made.That's great, we look forward to hearing from you again.
24-Jan-2014
##
Well made slippers and very comfortable.Normally I wear 8.5 shoes so I went for 9. Good decision! 8 would probably have been too small.Great, thank you for the feedback
Click here to view more reviews >>> 

You may also like...