My Account

0871 911 7044 (Calls cost 10p per minute)

Order before 3pm for same day despatch

You Are Here: Home >

Navy Pinstripe Men's Suit Trousers

What our customers say:

"Excellent quality"

"Excellent, good tailoring, good material"

Navy Pinstripe Men's Suit Trousers

£45.00

Product Code: BV15T-



Add to Basket

Feefo
86% (50 reviews)

Sameday despatch?
Place your order in:

::Hours Mins Secs



These Samuel Windsor 100% pure new wool men's suit trousers, in navy pinstripe, feature a cut and finish of remarkable quality. Tailored to the highest standard with one quarter angled side pockets, a centre crease, belt loops, two rear pockets and a concealed zip.

Available in Leg Sizes : 29", 31", 33"

Available in Waist Sizes : 30", 32", 34", 36", 38", 40", 42", 44"

* Waist 30" is not available with Leg 33"

Code: BV15T

Standard Delivery - Only £5.45

Please note standard delivery on all items is only £5.45, delivery charge applies per order regardless of number of items purchased. Delivery to Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Scottish Highlands and Islands is £6.95. Delivery to the Channel Islands and Scilly Isles is £14.95. Delivery to Eire is £9.95 and deliveries to BFPO postal addresses is £6.95

Express Delivery - From only £6.45

We offer a comprehensive range of express, timed and nominated day delivery options for a small additional charge. Simply choose the Express Delivery option on the checkout to view the delivery services available for your area.

The Samuel Windsor 30 Day Worn or Unworn Guarantee

We want you to be delighted with your purchase and so even after use, if you are not completely satisfied with your order for whatever reason simply return the item to us within 30 days for a refund.


Units: Inches

Mens Shoes

UK566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US5.56.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5
EU394040.54141.54242.5434444.54546474849

Formal Shirts

Collar1515.51616.51717.518
Sleeve Length3333.53434.5353637
Front Body Length31.531.5323232.532.533
Back Body Length34.534.5353535.535.536
Chest Measurement44.546.548.550.552.554.556.5
Waist Measurement41.543.545.547495153

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: See diagram. It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Front Body Length: Take a mid-point between the collar and shoulder and measure to the bottom of the shirt hem.

Body Back Length: The measurement from where the base of the collar meets the centre of the shoulders to the bottom hem of the shirt.

Chest: This is the measurement from one underarm seam to the opposite underarm seam, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Waist: This is the measurement from side seam to side seam at the tapered part of the shirt that would coincide with your natural waistline, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Cotton Casual, Tattersall, Soft Twill, Cord, Linen Mix, Printed and Oxford Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4044485254

Tailored Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4042444648

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem (3).

Waist: Waist is taken between the second and third button up from the hem (4).

Rugby Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve2626.526.52727
Length282929.530.531

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Cardigans, Cashmere / wool mix v and crew neck jumpers / cable knits

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Fisherman's Jumpers

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve19.520.521.52223
Length2627283031

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff. (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Trousers - Chino, Cord, Moleskin, Moleskin Jeans

Waist303234363840424446
Leg Length27--2727272727--
29292929292929292929
31313131313131313131
33-333333333333--

Tailored Trousers - Flat Front Chino

Waist303234363840
Leg Length27-2727272727
29292929292929
31313131313131
33333333333333

1. Leg length is taken from the inside leg.

-------- Tailored Fit

Tweed, Moleskin, Unstructured, Business Casual, Velvet and Cord Jackets, Summer and Linen Blazers.

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort23.52424.524.52525-
Regular24.52525.525.5262626.5
Long25.52626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort29.530303030.531-
Regular30.53131.532323233
Long3232.533333333.533.5

Formal Blazer

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort24.525252525.525.5-
Regular2525.526262626.526.5
Long2626.527272727.528
Jacket LengthShort2929.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232
Long31.53232.5333333.533.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Waxed Country Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve20.5212121.521.5
Length30.530.53131.532

1. Sleeve length is taken from the underarm sleeve seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Quilted Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2525.525.52626
Length29.53030.53131

Casual Wax Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2626272727
Length3131.5323232.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

Classic Overcoat / Covert Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length38.53939.5404040.541
Sleeve262626.526.5272727.5

Trench coat (BVC26CC & BVC26ST)

Chest36384042444648
Length3535.535.53636.53737.5
Sleeve2525.5262626.52727

Summer Trench Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3636.53738383939
Sleeve252525.525.5262626.5

Pea Coat

Chest36384042444648
Length3333.53434.53535.536
Sleeve2525.525.5262626.526.5

Harrington Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-40"42-44"46-48"46-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Length26.527.5282929
Sleeve3131.53232.533

1. Coat length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the coat to the bottom hem.

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

Suit Jackets

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort-2424.524.52525-
Regular252525.525.5262625.5
Long-2626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort-29.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232.5
Long-32.5333333.533.534
Arm Circumference (Bicep)161616.51717.51818
Waist19.520212223.52526
Across Shoulder18191919.52020.521

Suit Trousers

Waist3032343638404244
Leg LengthShort2929292929292929
Regular3131313131313131
Long-33333333333333

1. Chest measurement is taken at the fullest part, placing the tape close up under the arms

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

3. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

4. Bicep Circumference is taken by measuring around the fullest part of the bicep with the arms by your side.

5. Waist measurement is taken from your natural waistline.

6. Shoulder measurement is taken from the end of the right shoulder to the end of the left shoulder

Polo Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Shirt Length27.5293030.531.5
Long Sleeve2626.5272727.5
Short Sleeve99.5101010.5

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (1)

Shorts

Waist30323436384042444648
Leg Length10101010101010101010

Tweed and Waxed Caps

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5 - 22"22.5 - 23"23 - 23.5"23.5 - 24"
Head circumference55-5657-5859-6060-61

Linen Caps, Panama and Safari Hat

SizeSmall/MediumLarge/X Large
Head circumference22.4"23.2"
Head circumference5759

Gloves

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Overall Length10.2"10.4"10.6"10.8"
Overall Length2626.52727.5
Palm Width4.5"4.7"4.9"5.1"
Palm Width11.51212.513
Cuff Width4.9"5.1"5.3"5.5"
Cuff Width12.51313.514

Overall Length: Taken from the base of the glove to the end of the longest finger (1).

Palm Width: Taken across the centre of the palm, just above the thumb (2).

Cuff Width: Taken from the base of the glove at the opening (3).

Underwear

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Waist30-32"33-34"36-38"39-41"43-45"
Waist76-8184-8691-9699-104109-114
## = Excellent   # = Good   # = Poor   ## = Bad  
Date / Time Score Customer Comments Our Feedback
39 Hour(s) ago
##
Very good quality No Comment
30-May-2015
##
Even worse No Comment
19-May-2015
##
Great quality and good fit. Very reasonably priced. Nice work suit, works well for smart occasions as well. No Comment
07-May-2015
##
fitted like a dream No Comment
07-May-2015
##
need to have more choice on trousers and have shirts that go up to at least 18.5Thank you for the feedback – much appreciated.
09-Apr-2015
#
Quite good quality for the price No Comment
02-Apr-2015
#
Very badly creasedI am sorry to hear that the suit reached you in this condition. We do take measures to try and ensure that the suit reaches you in perfect condition, but one of the hazards of mail order is that on occasion parcels can take a bit of a battering in transit. I can only apologise for this. I have arran...
17-Mar-2015
##
See above No Comment
14-Mar-2015
#
Sizes a touch on the tight side , but otherwise all good No Comment
12-Mar-2015
##
Great quality! No Comment
11-Mar-2015
#
Good No Comment
23-Dec-2014
##
Very good quality and fit for the price No Comment
14-Dec-2014
#
Same as above. Overall very disappointed with the quality that certainly does not match previous purchases. Probably a change in supplier. I also noted that my previous jacket came with a SW protective carrying bag, these were contained in thin plastic.It’s a shame that this product did not meet your expectations. We do not wish you to have an item you are not entirely happy with, so if you would kindly return the item to us we will happily refund you.
06-Nov-2014
#
No complaints on product ordered directly from SW. No Comment
06-Nov-2014
##
Excellent No Comment
30-Oct-2014
#
Looks great and excellent value No Comment
25-Oct-2014
##
Excellent No Comment
15-Oct-2014
#
Good quality for the money. No Comment
03-Oct-2014
#
Once pressed the suit looks good No Comment
25-Sep-2014
#
As above No Comment
20-Sep-2014
##
High Quality, good fit No Comment
15-Sep-2014
##
Excellent No Comment
13-Sep-2014
##
Products arrived swiftly and well packaged, prices are amazing for the quality. No Comment
10-Sep-2014
##
Great fit No Comment
01-Sep-2014
#
Decent quality, if lightweight wool suit. No Comment
01-Sep-2014
##
Delivery was not as requested No Comment
27-Aug-2014
#
the selection of sizes was not very clear because of the cm, am used to just select waist size and not worry about cm. No Comment
23-Aug-2014
#
Tight fit for the size No Comment
23-Aug-2014
##
Great value for money No Comment
22-Aug-2014
##
Great quality for the price . No Comment
21-Aug-2014
#
Although quality of material and colour not really to standard, a really good fit No Comment
20-Aug-2014
#
OK No Comment
19-Aug-2014
##
excellent product range. with the shoes your usual service was not seen. There are shoe tree inserts that you sent me in past purchases. but not with these pairs. only found papers stuffed in them. No Comment
14-Aug-2014
##
SO simple to use website and garments arrive as promised No Comment
02-Aug-2014
#
GoodGood to hear, thank you for the feedback.
02-Aug-2014
#
Suit was too large. I returned it for a refund. I had to chase up the refund. It took three weeks for the credit to reach my account. No Comment
28-Jul-2014
##
Wrong colour sent....then correct one out of stock. No Comment
24-Jul-2014
#
Very creased and quality not as good as expected waist very tight for size external measurement was 36inch so allowing for fabric about a 34 fitIt’s a shame that this product did not meet your expectations. We do not wish you to have an item you are not entirely happy with, so if you would kindly return the item to us we will happily refund you.
24-Jul-2014
#
Good No Comment
22-Jul-2014
##
It is a little bit shinier that what I thought it would be, but this does not detract from the look or feel of the trousers, excellent fit No Comment
21-Jul-2014
#
Nice cut but have returned and asked for next waist size up. No Comment
21-Jul-2014
##
As above No Comment
18-Jul-2014
##
So creased - thrown about ! No Comment
14-Jul-2014
#
First class service, why are not all companies like this! No Comment
11-Jul-2014
#
essentially good but finishing a bit frayed in places No Comment
10-Jul-2014
##
Great suit trousers unfortunately had to return it. But did order something else. Quality was very good..... No Comment
10-Jun-2014
##
Excellent value products. Very efficient service. No Comment
06-Jun-2014
##
I am so appreciative for the professional and excellent service received. It was incredible. I thought the service was already excellent in the UK, but receiving this kind of service and so quick all the way in Florida, wow! No Comment
04-Jun-2014
#
I did not realise they were pleated fronts. As I am I little corpulent, they made me look rather 'dumpy'! No Comment
03-Jun-2014
##
Excellent quality No Comment
Click here to view more reviews >>>