My AccountMy Saved List

0871 911 7044 (Calls cost 10p per minute)

Order before 3pm for same day despatch

You Are Here: Home >

SALE

Navy Pinstripe Men's Suit Trousers

What our customers say:

"Excellent quality"

"Excellent, good tailoring, good material"

Navy Pinstripe Men's Suit Trousers

£34.00

Save £56.00

WAS £90

Product Code: BV15T-



Feefo
88% (106 reviews)
Add to basket

Sameday despatch?
Place your order in:

::Hours Mins Secs

If your item / size is out of stock then click here to be emailed when this item is back in stock



These Samuel Windsor 100% pure new wool men's suit trousers, in navy pinstripe, feature a cut and finish of remarkable quality. Tailored to the highest standard with one quarter angled side pockets, a centre crease, belt loops, two rear pockets and a concealed zip.

Available in Leg Sizes : 29", 31", 33"

Available in Waist Sizes : 30", 32", 34", 36", 38", 40", 42", 44"

* Waist 30" is not available with Leg 33"

Code: BV15T

Standard Delivery - Only £5.45

Please note standard delivery on all items is only £5.45, delivery charge applies per order regardless of number of items purchased. Delivery to Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Scottish Highlands and Islands is £6.95. Delivery to the Channel Islands and Scilly Isles is £14.95. Delivery to Eire is £9.95 and deliveries to BFPO postal addresses is £6.95

Express Delivery - From only £6.45

We offer a comprehensive range of express, timed and nominated day delivery options for a small additional charge. Simply choose the Express Delivery option on the checkout to view the delivery services available for your area.

The Samuel Windsor 30 Day Worn or Unworn Guarantee

We want you to be delighted with your purchase and so even after use, if you are not completely satisfied with your order for whatever reason simply return the item to us within 30 days for a refund.


Units: Inches

Mens Shoes

UK566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US5.56.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5
EU394040.54141.54242.5434444.54546474849

Formal Shirts

Collar1515.51616.51717.518
Sleeve Length3333.53434.5353637
Front Body Length31.531.5323232.532.533
Back Body Length34.534.5353535.535.536
Chest Measurement44.546.548.550.552.554.556.5
Waist Measurement41.543.545.547495153

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: See diagram. It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Front Body Length: Take a mid-point between the collar and shoulder and measure to the bottom of the shirt hem.

Body Back Length: The measurement from where the base of the collar meets the centre of the shoulders to the bottom hem of the shirt.

Chest: This is the measurement from one underarm seam to the opposite underarm seam, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Waist: This is the measurement from side seam to side seam at the tapered part of the shirt that would coincide with your natural waistline, multiply by 2 to account for the reverse side.

Casual, Tattersall, Soft Twill, Cord, Linen Mix and Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4044485254

Tailored Cotton Casual Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Collar15.516.517.518.519.5
Sleeve3334353637
Length3030.5313232
Waist4042444648

Collar: This is the measurement from the button centre to the buttonhole centre.

Sleeve Length: It is advisable to measure one of your existing well fitting shirts to find your ideal sleeve measurement. Lay your chosen shirt flat, face down, and measure from the top-centre of the back horizontally to the top of the shoulder (1), then from the top of the shoulder to the bottom of the cuff (2). Add these two measurements together and this is your ideal sleeve length.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem (3).

Waist: Waist is taken between the second and third button up from the hem (4).

Rugby Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve2626.526.52727
Length282929.530.531

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Cashmere / wool mix v and crew neck jumpers / cable knits

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Cardigans

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-40"42-43"44-46"47-49"
To fit chest91-9496-102107-109112-117119-124
Sleeve2525.52626.527
Length2627282929.5

Sleeve Length: This is the measurement from the shoulder seam to the end of the cuff (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)


Fisherman's Jumpers

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chestup to 37"38-41"42-45"46-49"50-52"
To fit chestup to 9496-104106-114116-124127-132
Sleeve19.520.521.52223
Length2627283031

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff. (1)

Body Length: Body length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jumper to the bottom hem at the back (2)

Trousers - Chino, Cord, Moleskin, Moleskin Jeans

Waist30323436384042444648
Leg Length27-272727272727272727
2929292929292929292929
3131313131313131313131
3333333333333333333333

Tailored Trousers - Flat Front Chino

Waist303234363840
Leg Length27-2727272727
29292929292929
31313131313131
33333333333333

1. Leg length is taken from the inside leg.

-------- Tailored Fit

Tweed/Moleskin Jackets, Summer Blazer, Linen Blazer, Unstructured Jacket, Business Casual and Velvet Jacket

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort23.52424.524.52525-
Regular24.52525.525.5262626.5
Long25.52626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort29.530303030.531-
Regular30.53131.532323233
Long3232.533333333.533.5

Formal Blazer

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort24.525252525.525.5-
Regular2525.526262626.526.5
Long2626.527272727.528
Jacket LengthShort2929.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232
Long31.53232.5333333.533.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Waxed Country Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest35-36"37-40"41-42"43-44"45-46"
To fit chest89-9194-102104-107109-112114-117
Sleeve20.5212121.521.5
Length30.530.53131.532

1. Sleeve length is taken from the underarm sleeve seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.


Quilted Jacket

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2525.525.52626
Length29.53030.53131

Casual Wax Jackets

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-37"38-39"40-42"43-44"45-48"
To fit chest91-9496-99101-107109-112114-121
Sleeve2626272727
Length3131.5323232.5

1. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

2. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

Classic Overcoat / Covert Coat

Chest36384042444648
Full Length38.53939.5404040.541
Sleeve262626.526.5272727.5

Trench coat (BVC26CC & BVC26ST)

Chest36384042444648
Length3434.534.53535.53636.5
Sleeve2525.5262626.52727

Summer Trench Coat

Chest384042444648
Length36.53738383939
Sleeve2525.525.5262626.5

Pea Coat

Chest384042444648
Length33.53434.53535.536
Sleeve25.525.5262626.526.5

1. Coat length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the coat to the bottom hem.

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

Suit Jackets

Chest36384042444648
Sleeve LengthShort-2424.524.52525-
Regular252525.525.5262625.5
Long-2626.526.5272727.5
Jacket LengthShort-29.5303030.530.5-
Regular30.53131.531.5323232.5
Long-32.5333333.533.534
Arm Circumference (Bicep)161616.51717.51818
Waist19.520212223.52526
Across Shoulder18191919.52020.521

Suit Trousers

Waist3032343638404244
Leg LengthShort2929292929292929
Regular3131313131313131
Long-33333333333333

1. Chest measurement is taken at the fullest part, placing the tape close up under the arms

2. Sleeve length is taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff.

3. Jacket length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the jacket to the bottom hem.

4. Bicep Circumference is taken by measuring around the fullest part of the bicep with the arms by your side.

5. Waist measurement is taken from your natural waistline.

6. Shoulder measurement is taken from the end of the right shoulder to the end of the left shoulder

Polo Shirts

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
To fit chest36-38"39-42"43-44"45-48"49-50"
To fit chest91-9799-107109-111114-122124-127
Shirt Length27.5293030.531.5
Long Sleeve2626.5272727.5
Short Sleeve99.5101010.5

Sleeve Length: Sleeve length is taken from the underarm seam to end of the cuff.

Shirt Length: Shirt length is taken from the base of the collar in the centre of the shirt to the bottom hem at the back (1)

Underwear

SizeSmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Waist30-32"33-34"36-38"39-41"43-45"
Waist76-8184-8691-9699-104109-114

Tweed Caps

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5 - 22"22.5 - 23"23 - 23.5"23.5 - 24"
Head circumference55-5657-5859-6060-61

Panama Hat

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Head circumference21.5"22.5"23.25"24"
Head circumference55575961

Gloves

SizeSmallMediumLargeX Large
Overall Length10.2"10.4"10.6"10.8"
Overall Length2626.52727.5
Palm Width4.5"4.7"4.9"5.1"
Palm Width11.51212.513
Cuff Width4.9"5.1"5.3"5.5"
Cuff Width12.51313.514

Overall Length: Taken from the base of the glove to the end of the longest finger (1).

Palm Width: Taken across the centre of the palm, just above the thumb (2).

Cuff Width: Taken from the base of the glove at the opening (3).

## = Excellent   # = Good   # = Poor   ## = Bad  
Date / Time Score Customer Comments Our Feedback
4 Hour(s) ago
#
First class service, why are not all companies like this! No Comment
11-Jul-2014
#
essentially good but finishing a bit frayed in placesGreat to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
10-Jul-2014
##
Great suit trousers unfortunately had to return it. But did order something else. Quality was very good..... No Comment
10-Jun-2014
##
Excellent value products. Very efficient service.Great feedback. Much appreciated.
06-Jun-2014
##
I am so appreciative for the professional and excellent service received. It was incredible. I thought the service was already excellent in the UK, but receiving this kind of service and so quick all the way in Florida, wow!Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
04-Jun-2014
#
I did not realise they were pleated fronts. As I am I little corpulent, they made me look rather 'dumpy'! No Comment
03-Jun-2014
##
Excellent qualityMuch appreciated - thank you!
02-Jun-2014
#
Good valueGreat feedback. Much appreciated.
01-Jun-2014
#
fit is exact No Comment
15-May-2014
#
Good No Comment
15-May-2014
#
Generally good, but sizing and quality are variable, which is disappointing No Comment
09-May-2014
#
Very good value for moneyThank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
04-Apr-2014
#
Bought as part of suit. Ordered Friday morning - arrived following Monday morning, so excellent there. Quality is good enough, if you are looking for an every day suit for work, etc. This is the second order I have placed for 2 suits a time, so that should speak for itself. The previous 2 s...Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
26-Mar-2014
##
good qualityMuch appreciated - thank you!
15-Mar-2014
##
i think they are the best on the marketThank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
11-Mar-2014
##
It was very disappointing to discover that my recent order could not be completed as the suit jacket had sold out, I was still however sent the trousers. this has now left me with a really frustrating need to ship the trousers back and arrange a refund. I ordered this product online to save me tim...I am sorry that the jacket was out of stock, and that trousers were still sent out. There is a system in place to stop this, but due to an operator error the trousers have still been sent. I see you have a returns label, and we will of course arrange a refund upon receipt of the return.
11-Mar-2014
#
Info on shipping wasn't update, so arrived quicker than expectedThank you for the feedback.
07-Mar-2014
##
Husband loves his new suit, good quality and just as described.Thank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
07-Mar-2014
##
Great products and serviceMuch appreciated - thank you!
06-Mar-2014
##
Excellent, good tailoring, good material, very good delivery timeGreat feedback. Much appreciated.
28-Feb-2014
##
Excellent and prompt serviceThat's what we like to hear, thank you.
20-Feb-2014
#
Sizing is a bit small No Comment
19-Feb-2014
##
The first pair of trousers were the wrong size, the siut was required for a funeral which was taking place in four days, but too early for delivery on the day to be practical; one phonecall had the trousers replaced the following day at no cost. Exceptional service!That's what we like to hear, thank you.
18-Feb-2014
##
As above bar the length of the trousers - forgot to ask whether you do alterations to length.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
18-Feb-2014
#
would have preferred a slightly higher waist - otherwise good fit No Comment
18-Feb-2014
##
Good valueThank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
18-Feb-2014
##
We have been buying these trousers as well as suits, shirts and shoes for years and the quality and fit are excellent. Will buy again in future.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
17-Feb-2014
##
Good service and suit fitted which is just as well as it would have cost me almost as much to get to the closest shop to drop off the return under this new process.Thank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
16-Feb-2014
##
Most impressed with the speed of dispatch and delivery of my order within 24hrs!Thank you for the positive feedback – much appreciated.
15-Feb-2014
##
Like the jacket of high standardGreat to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
12-Feb-2014
##
Service is always good.Good to hear – thank you!
11-Feb-2014
#
Deliver notification emails were misleading and, as a consequence, I had to collect from the depot.

The supplier failed to comply with the distance selling regulations and expects the consumer to meet the costs of returning poor quality products, as to which see below.
I am sorry to hear that you are unhappy with your purchase. Please return the items to us and we will happily refund you upon receipt of the return.
10-Feb-2014
#
Same comment as above.It’s a shame that this product did not meet your expectations. We do not wish you to have a product you are not entirely happy with, so if you wish to return the item to us we will happily refund you.
09-Feb-2014
##
Fit is really good.Thank you for the feedback. We look forward to being of service in the future.
03-Feb-2014
##
Excellent service and qualityGood to hear, thank you.
03-Feb-2014
#
okThank you for the positive feedback. Much appreciated.
03-Feb-2014
#
As aboveExcellent, thank you.
01-Feb-2014
#
No complaints...Service Good Will use this Company in the future!Thank you for the feedback. We look forward to being of service in the future.
31-Jan-2014
##
As usual service and product were first classGood to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
30-Jan-2014
##
Very friendly helpful serviceGood to hear, thank you.
30-Jan-2014
#
At the moment - the Jury's outWe have received your return and the correct size trousers are due to leave us today.
26-Jan-2014
##
First class service, with excellent products.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
25-Jan-2014
#
Good products but reasonable service for the returns as I still haven't received an exchange item from 2 weeks ago.Thank you.
23-Jan-2014
##
I am always delighted with the products I select from Samuel WindsorGood to hear – thank you for taking the time to leave this feedback!
23-Jan-2014
##
Superb suit, great quality, but unfortunately on this occasion, I had to return it as the tailoring did not suit my shape !..... my issue not Samuel Windsor.... Excellent products, super quality and service... will continue to shop with them as before.Thank you for the feedback. We look forward to being of service in the future.
23-Jan-2014
##
Very pleased with the products and service received from Samuel Windsor.Great to hear you are happy with both the product and service. Thank you for your comments.
22-Jan-2014
#
See aboveIt does appear that this was the unfortunate result of a simple picking error, as we sell plain Navy suits as well as pinstripe ones. We have received your return and issued a refund as requested.
22-Jan-2014
##
GreatGreat feedback. Much appreciated.
22-Jan-2014
#
Quality good. Fit good. Took a little longer to arrive than suggestedThank you for the feedback.
22-Jan-2014
#
My only negative comment would be that when I purchased a similar suit in 2013 it arrived in a box complete with a very useful suit-holder and this was one of the reaseons why I returned to buy a second suit from you. Unfortunately this time around the suit arrived in a plastic bag in a box, so not ...Thank you.
Click here to view more reviews >>> 

You may also like...

Classic Semi-Brogues - Black

Buy any 2 pairs for £65

£39.95